?

Log in

 
 
02 May 2006 @ 03:08 pm
Haven't you people ever heard of closing the goddamn door?  
Oh, ANOTHER poll has opened! dasq_kaze's awesome Twisted Tales Challenge is over. I wrote a Aaron/Lilly fic for that one, because we all know I'm kinda sick and I just can't stop myself when it comes to: a) sex with a minor, b) incest, c) slash, d)incest & slash TOGETHER.

You should go read all the fics, though, because they're all awesome.

My fic is: Strange Wild Orchid (NC-17) and I'd really appreciate if you guys go and VOTE.

---

Well, I did a icon. Hell, it looks like anything other than an icon, but I felt like there wasn't many "OMG! HOLY HIPBONE BATMAN!" icons around. Not that anyone would want it, but if you do, feel free to snag, just credit. Heeee. That's me being delusional. :)

Aaaand, speaking of icons, I'd love some with "OMG! YAY!" texts on them. Preferably Veronica or Logan's. I really like text icons! If you have any or just point at where I can find those, it'd be awesome.

---

Have to share the hotness. I'm ignoring the all the feelings that killed me when I watched the episode, it's just MEAT for me, now. Sweet Logan flesh. And hipbone. And HISGODDAMNHANDSAREINHISPANTS! OMG! *dies*



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Fuck. A man has no right to be that good looking. He's gorgeous even with the goddamn bed hair. NO RIGHT! :)



---

ETA:

LJ Prison life by mihind24
Username
Age
Favorite hobby
Incarcerated forShoved your crotch in their face
The victimirmak
Sentence length in years26
The prosecutordresden_doll_01
Your lawyerbabsonite
The judgeskk670
Who's bitch you becomemastermia
New kid who becomes your bitchegyptian_pixie
Your pen pal love interestchopsticknoodle
Quiz created with MemeGen!


Heee. Awesome!
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: home sweet home
Current Mood: impressedimpressed
Current Music: panic! at the disco - i write sins not tragedies
 
 
 
Laniebonypsyche on May 2nd, 2006 12:50 pm (UTC)
he has no right, but it would be SO wrong to deny us that sexiness if it was out there already
Irmak: duncan TOTALLY wants Logan's assirmak on May 2nd, 2006 12:54 pm (UTC)
I wish I could deny... How the hell am I supposed to settle for LESS?! I know that Logan/Jason is out there somewhere... DAMMIT! ;)
Laniebonypsyche on May 2nd, 2006 01:08 pm (UTC)
LMAO at the meme. oh btw you need to join the community so that I can make you a mod. As for duties...well for the first round of our little ficathon, we just going with the flow and deleting any fics(later on) that doesn't meet the rules in the userinfo.

ooh the community is neptunechaos
Irmak: seth! it's not gonna suck itself! lmaoirmak on May 2nd, 2006 01:17 pm (UTC)
Okay! I'm in! I'll post my fic there right away. :) Yay! Already started thinking of ideas for the first round! :)

verbal snark contest between Veronica and Spike
Ooooh, I have something more like Logan/Veronica/Spike/Xander in my mind. DAMN that's HOT!
Irmak: you're on v's goddamn list!irmak on May 2nd, 2006 01:45 pm (UTC)
Oh, and, I can ask for a friend to do the layout, whatcha think? I can ask awakencordy who did mine, but this one should be a little darker, I suppose. :)
Laniebonypsyche on May 2nd, 2006 01:55 pm (UTC)
cool I asked vamptastica but RL has been a little too busy for me to come up with a concept to actually give her. (plus she's never seen the show so I would have to picspam her)

But now I can just ask her to do my layout so yayness
Mariannainsunshine on May 2nd, 2006 01:14 pm (UTC)
We're penpals AND love interests. How exciting.

Also, even though Dohring looks like he had a swirly done on his head, he's STILL hot.

Jeez.

::fans self::
Irmak: qaf ruined me!!irmak on May 2nd, 2006 01:20 pm (UTC)
Heeee. We'll totally hook up when I'm out of that prison.

I was about to make a "something died on his head" joke, but, hell, I don't even care. I'd do him NO MATTER WHAT. *headdesk* I just loove him! :)
d.dresden_doll_01 on May 2nd, 2006 03:03 pm (UTC)
*dies repeatedly*

That scene would've probably had more impact on me if I wasn't that busy drooling all over half naked Logan lol

And how come I'm a prosecutor? Oh well if I have to... *evil laugh*
Irmak: you're on v's goddamn list!irmak on May 2nd, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC)
You evil! You got me sentenced for 26 years! Damn you!

So, I have 2 things to ask for.

1) I'm maintaining a comm with blue_icy_rose and ebonypsyche, which is a VM/BtVS crossover community: neptunechaos. You should totally join because even though it's just new and all there'll be ficathons and I'll make sure that we have graphics challenges, too. ;)

2) VOTE. FOR. ME. :) If you liked my fics, of course. *whispers* especially over Twisted Tales Challenge, because it's Aaron/Lilly! ;)
d.dresden_doll_01 on May 2nd, 2006 03:32 pm (UTC)
I've already joined and pimped :D
Oh and graphic challenges would be cool. I'm just looking for a good excuse to make some vamp!Logan manips hehe

And now I'm off to vote for your fics coz you know how much I love your filthy mind ;)
S. Tuba: le: don't leavetubish on May 2nd, 2006 09:31 pm (UTC)
HISGODDAMNHANDSAREINHISPANTS!

Dear Logan,

please get rid of the pants!

thank you!


i can do icons, can't make them pretty... but know how to crop them and put text on it...